What about it ?

Wednesday, July 1, 2009


This song is in heavy rotation

Tuesday, June 30, 2009

And He's Out of Here

Friday baby smut graduated and that same night left for school.. he comes back every thursday but it's just not the same! lmao It didn't settle in that he was actually leaving until a day later and Now Im gagging like I'm his mom or something... Well... I am the over all House Mother of H.O.S but thats beside the point..sigh.. I miss him amd much but he's back every thursday so maybe well do a weekly blog or something...lol..

[ Im looking a little chunky in the face]
We went to fridays for a cute little graduation dinner and talked about all the bullshit we could think of..lmao..It was alot of laughing going on ..Then after we'd filled ourselfs to the brim with slushies( if thats what you wanna call it) and food The fridays team came out and sang a little song..
I don't what you've been told
Someone here is getting old
Yada yada yada
They don't have a graduation song yet ..
He was emabarassed just like we like ..lmao..All in all it was good night !
Video from his going away party coming soon

Friday, June 26, 2009


Most of my friends are writers and Poets..
One of my homeboys ,an Ill poet that goes by Wordsmith wrote a haiku on facebook...

Do not judge a man
until you've worn his glove and
moon-walked in his shoes.
- WordSmith Jones

Dope <3>
His Haiku inspired these .....

Penny loafers on,
Glove tight fit to his right hand,
He sang like we dream.
-Sciryl Cooper

Michael grabbed his crotch
and told us to Beat it..but
He did wear a glove.
-Jason " DK" Wright

Dk is a fool =]

Behind The scences of Sweet Dreams

I'm excited for this one because this was actually the first song I heard from the album and I thought it was going to be the first video to get released.I'll be waiting..

Thursday, June 25, 2009

M.J died.. What?

There is so much going on right now I don't know whether to believe it or not but if its true people are going to react horribly to this..Some peoples logic is going to be to kill themselves just to be close to him again...this is wild.. like do you understand he is quite possibly the most loved man in the world.. his funeral is going to be chaos !..omg I don't even wanna think about all the this things that could happen because of this mans death....

In the battle between Michael Jackson and Prince I've always rooted for Prince ,so i've never thought about really getting into his music but now I'm on youtube . I've found a lot of performances but I love the song in this one and I probably would have never known about it ....
check it